Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

1014m² Commercial for Sale in Limassol District

  • Brand New
  • 1014m²
  • Sea view
  • €9 500 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€9369/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €1,608,254 (Reduced 5% rate) or €1,805,000 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 30941
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Pool:Yes 
  • Heating: Yes, Underfloor Heating  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Gym

Estimated Delivery: End of 2026

For sale is a unique mixed-use property located on the 14th floor of a modern high-rise in the heart of Germasoyeia’s Tourist Area. This under construction development offers a spacious internal area of 1,014 square meters, set within an impressive building of 21 floors, serviced by a convenient elevator. With an expected completion date in 2026, this property embodies contemporary design, energy efficiency class A, and state-of-the-art features for both comfort and practicality.

Residents and tenants will benefit from luxurious amenities including a private swimming pool, a fully equipped gym, a central air conditioning system, and underfloor heating throughout the premises. The property boasts panoramic sea views, providing a serene backdrop for both business and leisure.

Germasoyeia’s Tourist Area is renowned for its vibrant lifestyle, sandy beaches, and convenient access to shops, restaurants, entertainment venues, and local attractions. This is a highly desirable location, ideal for those looking to balance work, relaxation, and quality of life, as well as for businesses that appreciate a prestigious address.

This premium listing is advertised exclusively by Kazo Real Estate, ensuring a high standard of service and expertise throughout the buying process. Contact us today to learn more or to arrange a viewing.

  • €9 500 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€9369/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Agency
  • R.N.:694 L.N.:372/E

Other Listings of This Property

Similar to 1014m² Commercial for Sale in Limassol District

Data Analytics