Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Limassol - Neapolis

  • 3
  • Brand New
  • 168m²
  • Sea view
  • €3 400 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€20238/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €221,000 (Reduced 5% rate) or €646,000 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 31139

Restaurant and Bars

For sale is a modern, resale apartment located on the 26th floor of a prestigious 35-floor building in the popular area of Neapolis. Spanning an internal space of 135 m2, this spacious home features three comfortable bedrooms, offering city, panoramic, and stunning sea views right from your window.

This stylish apartment was built in 2024 and is part of a secure, gated complex. Residents enjoy top amenities including a communal swimming pool, a fully equipped gym, and beautifully landscaped common areas. The home is fitted with a central AC system and underfloor heating, ensuring comfort in every season.

Neapolis is known for its vibrant atmosphere and elegant mix of residential and leisure options. The area is sea front, giving you direct access to beautiful beaches and breathtaking seafront walks. You will also find a variety of shops, cafes, restaurants, and essential amenities just a short distance away, making daily life convenient and enjoyable.