Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Kapparis, Famagusta District

  • 2
  • 1
  • Pre-Owned
  • 95m²
  • €265 000
Price per m²
€2789/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€7,200
  • Ref. #: 184744
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Energy Efficiency: N/A
  • Furnishing: Furnished  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes

2 bedroom apartment for sale in Kapparis, Famagusta. It includes a living room, 2 bedrooms, a bathroom, a kitchen and a covered terrace. The apartment is furnished, equipped with household appliances and air conditioners. Residents of the complex have access to 2 large swimming pools (one of which is for adults only), a gym, a playground, a tennis court and a parking space. The apartments are located within walking distance of 2 large supermarkets, restaurants, shops and bars. The beach is a few minutes’ walk away. Very high investment potential.

  • Minucipality: Kapparis
  • District: Famagusta
  • Postal code: 4102

Data Analytics