Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Paralimni, Famagusta District

  • ID: 9768025
  • Posted: 4 weeks ago
  • Modified: 3 hours ago
  • Views: 74
  • 3
  • 1
  • Under Construction
  • 93m²
  • €188 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€2022/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €9,400 (Reduced 5% rate) or €35,720 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 243725
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Covered Veranda: 28 m²
  • Internal Area: 65 m²
  • Floor Number: 3
  • Total Number of Floors: 3
  • Parking

3-Bedroom Apartment
The three-bedroom apartment elevates the concept of bedroom comfort by offering generous space, thoughtful layout, and a clear separation between private and communal areas.
The master bedroom is designed as a true private sanctuary, offering ample space not only for a large bed and wardrobes but also for additional features such as a dressing area or reading corner. The atmosphere is calm and refined, supported by natural light and high-quality finishes that enhance the overall sense of luxury.
The second and third bedrooms are equally well-considered, each offering flexibility for different uses. Whether designed as children’s rooms, guest bedrooms, or workspaces, they maintain a consistent level of comfort and practicality. Their proportions allow for full functionality without feeling limited or crowded.
Each bedroom benefits from natural light and carefully selected materials that create a cohesive and harmonious interior. The layout ensures that all rooms remain private and quiet, supporting both relaxation and productivity.
Overall, the bedrooms in the three-bedroom apartment are designed to support modern living at a higher level—combining space, comfort, flexibility, and a refined aesthetic that enhances everyday life.