Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

4 Bedroom House for Sale in Peyia, Paphos District

  • 4
  • 4
  • Brand New
  • 212m²
  • €699 900
  • + VAT
  • ↑ €900 (0.13%)
Price per m²
€3301/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €63,651 (Reduced 5% rate) or €132,981 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Deed
Has Title
Title Transfer Fee
No

Price History

  • Ref. #: 18980
  • Plot area: 593m²
  • Parking: Yes, Uncovered  
  • Pool:Yes 
  • Heating: Yes, Central Heating  
  • Furnishing: Unfurnished  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Gym

Set in an elevated, quiet cul-de-sac overlooking the traditional village of Peyia, this exceptional modern villa is designed to maximize uninterrupted sea and mountain views while offering refined contemporary living just minutes from the coast.

The property features four spacious bedrooms plus two additional versatile rooms that can be used as an office, gym, extra bedroom, storeroom, or wine cellar. Designed with comfort and elegance in mind, it offers en-suite bathrooms, marble staircases, an Italian-style kitchen, and generous open-plan living spaces that flow seamlessly onto large balconies and outdoor terraces. A private infinity swimming pool completes the outdoor experience, perfectly positioned to take in the panoramic surroundings.

Ideally located, the villa is only 5 minutes from the blue flag sandy beaches of Coral Bay and approximately 15 minutes from the vibrant center and historic harbour of Paphos via the scenic coastal road. Despite its peaceful setting, it remains close to a full range of amenities, making it ideal for both permanent residence and luxury holiday living.