Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

3 Bedroom House for Sale in Tombs Of the Kings, Paphos District

  • 3
  • 3
  • Under Construction
  • 274m²
  • 2026
  • Sea view
  • €2 200 000
  • + VAT
  • ↓ €255 000 (10.39%)
Price per m²
€8029/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €249,387 (Reduced 5% rate) or €418,000 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No

Price History

  • Ref. #: 3136
  • Plot area: 501m²
  • Parking: No  
  • Pool:Yes 
  • Energy Efficiency: A
  • Covered Veranda: 12 m²
  • Uncovered Veranda: 121 m²
  • Internal Area: 246 m²
  • Heating: Yes, Underfloor Heating  

This 3-bedroom detached villa at Pelagos Beachfront Villas offers approximately 274 m² of internal living space and a 501 m² plot, thoughtfully designed for relaxed coastal living on Cyprus’s sun-drenched western shore. The layout combines open-plan living, dining and kitchen areas opening onto generous outdoor terraces, a private pool, and landscaped grounds — all just steps from the beach and a short drive from central Paphos.

Located in Paphos, a uniquely beautiful town on the island of Cyprus adjacent to the warm waters of the Mediterranean, Pelagos Beachfront Villas is an exclusive, high-end residential development enjoying panoramic sea views and direct beach access. Just minutes from the shops and restaurants of the Kings Avenue Mall, while the picturesque harbour and promenade offer the perfect starting point for a cruise. From cocktails on your terrace to lazy days by your private infinity pool, every detail of Pelagos has been designed for those who demand the finest beachfront living in the Mediterranean. The development features premium finishes throughout, including imported marble flooring, bespoke kitchen cabinetry, and high-quality internal doors, all delivered to exacting standards. Owners benefit from on-site amenities, professional property management, and the security of an established Aristo Developers project — making Pelagos equally suited as a permanent residence, a holiday home, or a high-yield investment property.