- €395 000
-
- €7315/m2
- 54m²
- 1
- 1
- Pre-Owned
- Yes, Covered
- 30720
An exceptional investment opportunity in a boutique residential development in Limassol, this elegant one-bedroom apartment combines immediate rental income with strong long-term capital potential. Further enhancing its appeal, the asset is company-owned, with Title Deed in process and expected within approximately two years. Designed with sophistication and comfort in mind, the residence offers 53.89 sq.m. of internal living space, complemented by a 12.75 sq.m. covered veranda, bringing the total area to 83.76 sq.m. The thoughtfully planned layout includes one spacious bedroom, a stylish bathroom, and bright open interiors enhanced by impressive 3.15-meter high ceilings, underfloor heating, and premium-quality finishes throughout. Set within an exclusive gated boutique project of only 11 units, the property benefits from a private, low-density environment with resort-style amenities including a communal swimming pool, fully equipped gym, and sauna — features that support both tenant demand and long-term investment value. A private parking space is included, further adding to the property’s practicality. Combining secure rental returns, premium specifications, and a rare boutique setting, this property represents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking a high-quality income-producing asset in one of Cyprus’s most desirable residential markets.