Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Limassol - Kapsalos

  • 2
  • 2
  • Brand New
  • 75m²
  • €395 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€5267/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €19,750 (Reduced 5% rate) or €75,050 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 26539
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Heating: Yes, Central Heating  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Storage room

For sale: Modern off-plan apartment located in the thriving area of Kapsalos. This new residence offers 75 m² of well-designed internal space, optimal for comfortable living. The apartment features two spacious bedrooms and two stylish bathrooms, perfect for small families, couples, or professionals.

The layout combines an open living and dining area with a contemporary kitchen, making it an inviting space for both daily living and entertaining. Large windows allow for plenty of natural light, contributing to a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The design is modern, with sleek finishes and carefully selected materials set to be completed in 2026.

Kapsalos is a lively neighborhood known for its convenient location and community feel. Residents enjoy easy access to amenities such as shops, schools, and cafes, all within a short distance. The area is well-connected by public transport and main roads, making daily commutes easy and efficient.

This property is an excellent option for those seeking a modern yet comfortable home in a vibrant area. Don’t miss out on this off-plan opportunity, offered exclusively by Kazo Real Estate. Contact us today for more information or to arrange a viewing.

  • €395 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€5267/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Agency
  • R.N.:694 L.N.:372/E

Similar to 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Limassol - Kapsalos

Data Analytics