Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Limassol - Agia Fyla

  • 1
  • 1
  • Brand New
  • 61m²
  • €289 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€4738/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €14,450 (Reduced 5% rate) or €54,910 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 31023
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Heating: Yes, Central Heating  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Balcony

For sale is a modern off-plan 1+1 apartment located in the peaceful and sought-after area of Agia Fyla. Designed with flexibility and contemporary living in mind, this stylish property offers 61 m² of internal space, featuring one spacious bedroom plus an additional versatile room that can be used as a second bedroom, home office, guest room, or study — making it an ideal choice for singles, couples, small families, or investors.

Situated on the first floor of a well-maintained three-story building with elevator access, the apartment boasts a bright and functional open-plan layout. Large windows allow plenty of natural light to flow throughout the interior while offering relaxing country views that create a calm and welcoming atmosphere.

Agia Fyla is one of the most desirable residential areas, known for its quiet surroundings, family-friendly environment, and convenient access to everyday amenities. Residents can enjoy nearby shops, cafes, schools, and green spaces, all while being just a short drive from the city center.

Built to Energy Efficiency Class A standards, the apartment combines modern design with sustainable living, offering lower energy costs and enhanced year-round comfort.

Estimated completion is scheduled for 2028, giving buyers the opportunity to personalize certain finishes and fittings according to their preferences.

Exclusively offered by Kazo Real Estate, this property presents an excellent investment opportunity as well as a modern home in a growing and highly desirable neighborhood.

  • €289 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€4738/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Agency
  • R.N.:694 L.N.:372/E

Other Listings of This Property

Similar to 1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Limassol - Agia Fyla

Data Analytics