Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

3 Bedroom House for Sale in Zygi, Larnaca District

  • 3
  • 3
  • Brand New
  • 120m²
  • Sea view
  • €627 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€5225/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €31,350 (Reduced 5% rate) or €119,130 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 31034
  • Plot area: 490m²
  • Parking: Yes, Uncovered  
  • Heating: Yes, Central Heating  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Guest WC

For sale off-plan is a modern semi-detached house located in the beautiful coastal area of Zygi. Boasting 120 m² of internal space, this thoughtfully designed home features three bedrooms and three bathrooms, ideal for families or those who enjoy comfortable living.

Zygi is a charming seaside village known for its peaceful atmosphere, fresh seafood restaurants, and easy access to main roads. Residents enjoy quiet walking paths, friendly local shops, and a relaxed community lifestyle. The location of this property combines the tranquility of the seafront with the convenience of nearby amenities, making daily living both comfortable and enjoyable.

The house will be built in 2028 to the highest standards with an energy efficiency rating of A, ensuring low running costs and maximum comfort. Large windows provide stunning sea views, while the secure gated complex offers privacy and an extra sense of safety. An optional furniture package is also available, allowing you to move in with ease.

This rare opportunity is proudly presented by Kazo Real Estate. Contact us today to learn more or reserve your new home by the sea in Zygi.

  • €627 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€5225/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Agency
  • R.N.:694 L.N.:372/E

Other Listings of This Property

Similar to 3 Bedroom House for Sale in Zygi, Larnaca District

Data Analytics