Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Limassol District

  • 1
  • 1
  • Brand New
  • 50m²
  • City view
  • €240 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€4800/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €12,000 (Reduced 5% rate) or €45,600 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 31040
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Heating: Yes, Central Heating  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Balcony

For sale is a stylish, off-plan apartment in the sought-after area of Agios Ioannis. This modern residence offers 50 sq.m. of internal space and features one comfortable bedroom and a sleek bathroom, designed for both function and style. The apartment is located on the second floor of a well-maintained three-story building with elevator access for easy entry.

Light fills the home from its east-facing windows, offering peaceful city views. Residents enjoy advanced Energy Efficiency A classification and a central air conditioning system, ensuring comfort all year round. The apartment can be delivered furnished for convenience, or unfurnished to suit your needs.

The gated complex provides added security and peace of mind. Agios Ioannis is well known for its blend of modern living with traditional charm, boasting an array of local shops, cafes, schools, and parks all within close reach. Convenient access to public transportation and major roads makes daily commuting simple.

This apartment is an excellent choice for first-time buyers, professionals, or those seeking an investment in a vibrant community. For more details or to arrange a viewing, contact Kazo Real Estate today.

  • €240 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€4800/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Agency
  • R.N.:694 L.N.:372/E

Other Listings of This Property

Similar to 1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Limassol District

Data Analytics