Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Limassol - Agios Athanasios

  • 2
  • 2
  • Brand New
  • 87m²
  • €730 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€8391/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €36,500 (Reduced 5% rate) or €138,700 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 31060
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Pool:Yes 
  • Heating: Yes, Central Heating  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Safety and Security: Alarm
  • Garden

For sale is a modern, key ready apartment located in the desirable area of Agios Athanasios. This top-floor residence covers 87 m² of internal living space, with two spacious bedrooms and two contemporary bathrooms. The apartment features a private balcony with a south-facing orientation, allowing you to enjoy plenty of natural light throughout the day.

Agios Athanasios is a sought-after residential area, known for its quiet surroundings and easy access to all necessary amenities. The neighborhood offers a pleasant balance of tranquil living and convenience, with shops, schools, parks, and eateries nearby. Its elevated position provides open views and a peaceful atmosphere.

Recently built in 2026, this energy-efficient (A+) property combines comfort and style. High-quality finishes, a central air conditioning system, and optional furnished layout ensure a move-in-ready experience. Residents enjoy exclusive access to a secure gated complex, a well-maintained communal swimming pool, and the ease of an elevator connecting all floors.

This property is an ideal choice for those seeking a contemporary home in a prime location. Contact Kazo Real Estate today to arrange your viewing and learn more about this outstanding opportunity.

  • €730 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€8391/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Agency
  • R.N.:694 L.N.:372/E

Other Listings of This Property

Similar to 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Limassol - Agios Athanasios

Data Analytics