Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Limassol - Agia Fyla

  • 2
  • Brand New
  • 83m²
  • City view
  • €420 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€5060/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €21,000 (Reduced 5% rate) or €79,800 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 31188
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Heating: Yes, Central Heating  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Balcony

For sale – Off plan modern apartment located on the top floor of a new building in the desirable area of Agia Fyla. With an internal space of 83 square meters, this apartment offers two comfortable bedrooms and is conveniently accessible by elevator. The property is designed for energy efficiency, holding an A rating, ensuring lower energy costs and a comfortable living environment.

Agia Fyla is a well-established district known for its blend of peaceful residential streets and easy access to urban amenities. The area enjoys a family-friendly atmosphere, with schools, shops, and services within close reach. Its position offers quick access to the highway, making commutes and trips in and out of the city straightforward and stress-free.

This apartment stands out for its panoramic and city views, providing a unique perspective of the cityscape, perfect for relaxing at home. The property will be completed in 2027, built to high modern standards with quality finishes throughout.

This opportunity is presented by Kazo Real Estate, offering you a chance to invest in comfort and style in one of the city’s sought-after neighborhoods. Contact us for more information or to reserve your new home.

  • €420 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€5060/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Agency
  • R.N.:694 L.N.:372/E

Other Listings of This Property

Similar to 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Limassol - Agia Fyla

Data Analytics