Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Kiti, Larnaca District

  • 2
  • Brand New
  • 75m²
  • €225 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€3000/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €11,250 (Reduced 5% rate) or €42,750 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 27019
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Elevator

Estimated Delivery: End of 2026

For sale: A modern penthouse apartment currently under construction in the sought-after area of Kiti. With an internal space of 75 m², this spacious home features 2 comfortable bedrooms and an open-plan living area, ideal for contemporary living. The building is equipped with a convenient elevator for easy access to the top floor.

Kiti is a charming coastal village, known for its relaxed atmosphere and welcoming community. Residents enjoy easy access to shops, cafes, restaurants, and all essential amenities, making daily living effortless. The beautiful beaches are just a short drive away, and excellent transport links connect you to nearby towns and attractions.

This apartment is designed with energy efficiency in mind, boasting an impressive A+ rating. Large windows let in plenty of natural light, while insulation and modern systems help keep utility costs low. The property is set to be completed in 2026 and will feature quality finishes, contemporary fittings, and a stylish feel throughout.

If you are looking for a brand new home in a vibrant and well-connected area, this is the perfect opportunity. Contact Kazo Real Estate today for more information or to arrange a viewing.

  • €225 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€3000/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Agency
  • R.N.:694 L.N.:372/E

Similar to 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Kiti, Larnaca District

Data Analytics