Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

5 Bedroom House for Sale in Limassol District

  • 5
  • 4
  • Brand New
  • 258m²
  • Mountains view
  • €965 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€3740/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €104,803 (Reduced 5% rate) or €183,350 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 30783
  • Plot area: 782m²
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Pool:Yes 
  • Heating: Yes, Central Heating  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Guest WC

Completion 18 months from contract signing

For sale: Off-plan modern villa located in the tranquil area of Fasoula. This impressive property offers a generous internal space of 258 m², thoughtfully designed to provide comfort and style. The villa features five spacious bedrooms and four contemporary bathrooms, ideal for families seeking both privacy and functionality.

Fasoula is known for its peaceful surroundings, lush greenery, and charming village atmosphere. Nestled in the hills, the area offers a perfect blend of natural beauty and easy access to all local amenities. Residents enjoy the calm environment, clean air, and stunning mountain landscapes, making it a sought-after location for those who value a relaxed lifestyle.

Designed with energy efficiency in mind, this villa achieves an Energy Class A rating, providing the benefits of lower running costs and a smaller environmental footprint. The large plot allows for expansive outdoor spaces, including a private swimming pool, where you can enjoy panoramic views of the mountains and surrounding countryside.

Set for completion in 2028, this property combines modern design with high-quality finishes, ensuring an exceptional living experience. This unique opportunity is presented exclusively by Kazo Real Estate. Contact us today to learn more or schedule a viewing.

  • €965 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€3740/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Agency
  • R.N.:694 L.N.:372/E

Similar to 5 Bedroom House for Sale in Limassol District

Data Analytics