Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Limassol - Mesa Geitonia

  • 2
  • 2
  • Brand New
  • 89m²
  • €295 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€3315/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €14,750 (Reduced 5% rate) or €56,050 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Deed
Has Title
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 13635
  • Covered Veranda: 8 m²
  • Internal Area: 81 m²
  • Floor Number: 1

A spacious 2-bedroom apartment located in the sought-after area of Mesa Geitonia, Limassol, offering comfort, convenience, and modern city living.

Situated on the 1st floor, the apartment features 90 m² of well-designed internal space, including 2 comfortable bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, a spacious living room, and a fully equipped modern kitchen. The property benefits from excellent insulation, ensuring comfort throughout the year.

Conveniently located just a short distance from the city center, the apartment offers easy access to shops, schools, cafés, and all everyday amenities.

The property also presents a strong rental opportunity, with an estimated rental income of approximately €1,600 per month.

Key Features:
• 90 m² internal area
• 1st floor apartment
• 2 bedrooms
• 2 bathrooms
• Spacious living room
• Fully equipped modern kitchen
• Excellent insulation
• Prime location in Mesa Geitonia
• Estimated rental income: €1,600/month

An excellent option for comfortable living or long-term rental in a central Limassol location.

  • Address: Ioannou Tsimiski, Mesa Geitonia 4003, Cyprus
  • Minucipality: Limassol - Mesa Geitonia