Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

5 Bedroom House for Sale in Germasogeia, Limassol District

  • 5
  • 1
  • Pre-Owned
  • 211m²
  • City view
  • €1 335 000
Price per m²
€6327/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€50,000
  • Ref. #: 33696
  • Plot area: 397m²
  • Heating: Yes, Central Heating  
  • Furnishing: Furnished  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Balcony

Historic Stone Residence with Multi-Unit Living I 5 Bedrooms | 5 Bathrooms | Licensed Income Potential I Potential for further development

A residence of character and adaptability, equally suited as a refined private home, an income-generating asset, or a multi-generational retreat, set within one of Limassol’s most established village environments.

Located in the historic heart of Germasogeia Village, this exceptional stone-built residence offers a rare balance of heritage, privacy, and modern versatility, just minutes from Limassol city centre and the coastline. The village was recorded on the 1542 Venetian map of Leonida Attar, and a short walk from the 12th-century Church of Agia Christina, the property sits within a setting where architectural character and history remain deeply preserved.

Occupying a 417 m² plot, with approximately 211 m² of covered area, the home is arranged around three private courtyards, creating a sequence of tranquil outdoor spaces that define Mediterranean living. Mature planting including lemon, orange, fig, mandarin, lime, mastic, papaya, and moringa forms a productive and atmospheric garden rarely found in village homes.

The property has evolved over time into a flexible multi-unit residence, while retaining its original stone character and courtyard setting.

The main residence offers well-defined living spaces, with a separate kitchen, dining room, and lounge centered around a wood-burning stove. Accommodation is arranged across two levels. On the ground floor, a bedroom is positioned off the dining room.