Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

36m² Apartment for Sale in Kissonerga, Paphos District

  • 1
  • Brand New
  • 36m²
  • €225 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€6250/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €11,250 (Reduced 5% rate) or €42,750 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 33765
  • Furnishing: Unfurnished  

Located on the first floor of a boutique coastal resort in Kissonerga, Paphos, this stylish side sea view studio offers modern Mediterranean living just 600 meters from the beach.

The apartment features:

36 m² internal area
16 m² covered veranda
Total covered area: 52 m²

Thoughtfully designed with an open-plan layout, the studio maximizes natural light and functionality while extending seamlessly onto a spacious covered veranda—perfect for outdoor dining, relaxing, and enjoying side views of the Mediterranean Sea.

Set within a boutique resort environment, residents and guests benefit from premium facilities including a communal swimming pool, on-site restaurant and café, landscaped communal areas, and private parking. Restaurants, shops, public transport, and the coastline are all within easy walking distance.

The development is ideally suited for short-term rentals and holiday use, benefiting from strong tourism demand, nearby wedding venues, and future marina infrastructure planned for the surrounding area.

Combining location, lifestyle, and investment appeal, this first-floor sea view studio presents an excellent opportunity for both personal use and rental income potential.

Side Sea View Studio for Sale in Kissonerga Paphos | First Floor Coastal Apartment Cyprus

FAQ

What is the size of the studio?
36 m² internal area with a 16 m² covered veranda.

Does the apartment have sea views?
Yes, it enjoys side sea views from the veranda.

Which floor is the apartment on?
The studio is located on the first floor.

How far is the beach?
Approximately 600 meters away.

What facilities are included?
Communal swimming pool, restaurant & café, landscaped areas, and private parking.

Is it suitable for rental investment?
Yes, it is ideal for holiday rentals and short-term stays.

  • €225 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€6250/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Agency
  • R.N.:488 L.N.:344/E

Other Listings of This Property

Similar to 36m² Apartment for Sale in Kissonerga, Paphos District

Data Analytics