Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Ypsonas, Limassol District

  • 2
  • 2
  • Under Construction
  • 91m²
  • €295 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€3242/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €14,750 (Reduced 5% rate) or €56,050 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 244550
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Energy Efficiency: A
  • Covered Veranda: 15 m²
  • Internal Area: 75 m²
  • Floor Number: 3
  • Total Number of Floors: 3
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Parking

Situated in the prestigious hillside area of Ypsoupolis, this exclusive 2-bedroom penthouse offers an exceptional standard of living with panoramic views over Akrotiri Bay. Positioned on the top floor of a boutique development, the penthouse benefits from a private roof garden, providing an expansive outdoor space ideal for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying the stunning surroundings. The interior features a bright and modern open-plan layout, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Large windows allow for abundant natural light while framing the impressive views. Both bedrooms are spacious and include en-suite bathrooms, ensuring comfort and privacy. High-quality materials and contemporary finishes are used throughout, reflecting a refined and elegant design.
This penthouse is a perfect choice for those seeking a premium lifestyle, combining privacy, outdoor living, and breathtaking views in one of Limassol’s most promising residential locations.

  • Minucipality: Ypsonas
  • District: Limassol