Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Potamos Germasogeias, Limassol District

  • 3
  • 2
  • Pre-Owned
  • 144m²
  • 2024
  • €1 150 000
Price per m²
€7986/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€42,600
  • Ref. #: 244696
  • Energy Efficiency: A
  • Covered Veranda: 29 m²
  • Internal Area: 115 m²
  • Floor Number: 3
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Elevator

Located in the prestigious area of Potamos Germasogeia, this elegant 3-bedroom apartment is situated on the high 3rd floor of an exclusive boutique complex with only 16 apartments, completed in 2024–2025. Offering 115.6 m² of internal space plus a 29 m² covered veranda, the property combines modern comfort, premium finishes, and a prime location in Limassol. The apartment features a bright open-plan layout, 3 spacious bedrooms, and 2 modern bathrooms. Fully turnkey and move-in ready, it is furnished with high-end furniture, Dupen Memory Plus mattresses, designer curtains by Yiannakou Home Designs, Majestic chandeliers, premium appliances, water filter and softener systems, and a full alarm system.
Designed for year-round comfort, the property includes underfloor water heating, a VRV central air-conditioning system, reinforced mosquito screens throughout, and an automatic irrigation system on the veranda with olive trees and aromatic herbs. Residents enjoy access to a swimming pool, BBQ area, CCTV security, and controlled entrance, while the apartment also includes 2 private parking spaces and a storage room. Maintained in pristine condition and lived in for only one year, this is an exceptional opportunity for luxury living or investment in one of Limassol’s most sought-after neighborhoods.