Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Limassol District

  • 1
  • 57m²
  • €440 000
Price per m²
€7719/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€14,200
  • Ref. #: 13433
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Covered Veranda: 12 m²
  • Uncovered Veranda: 2 m²
  • Internal Area: 45 m²
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Total Number of Floors: 3
  • Parking

A modern 1-bedroom apartment located in the historic heart of Limassol’s Old Town, offering a unique blend of contemporary living and vibrant city atmosphere.

The apartment features a thoughtfully designed layout with an open-plan living and kitchen area, creating a bright and functional space for everyday living. The bedroom is well-proportioned, providing comfort and privacy, while carefully designed architectural elements introduce a fresh and distinctive approach to urban living.

At the heart of the development is a beautifully designed internal courtyard, surrounded by greenery and light-filled walkways, creating a calm and inspiring environment. Softly curved verandas extend the living space outdoors, blending interior comfort with natural surroundings.

Key Features:
• 1-bedroom apartment with modern layout
• Open-plan living and kitchen area
• Bright interiors with natural light
• Unique architectural design
• Access to landscaped internal courtyard
• Organic-shaped veranda

Location:
• Limassol Old Town
• Surrounded by cafés, restaurants, and cultural spots
• Walking distance to key city attractions and amenities

An ideal home for those seeking a stylish urban lifestyle in one of Limassol’s most vibrant and character-filled locations.

  • Address: Yildiz, Limasol 3042, Cyprus