Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Agios Tychonas, Limassol District

  • 2
  • 2
  • Pre-Owned
  • 80m²
  • Sea view
  • €332 000
Price per m²
€4150/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€9,880
  • Ref. #: 13638
  • Parking: Yes  
  • Covered Veranda: 10 m²
  • Internal Area: 70 m²
  • Floor Number: 3
  • Furnishing: Furnished  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Elevator

This 2-bedroom apartment in Agios Tychonas, Limassol is offered for sale, located in the prestigious Amathus area within a luxury residential complex just steps away from the sea.

Situated on the 3rd floor, the apartment offers a stylish and comfortable living environment featuring two well-sized bedrooms, two modern bathrooms, a bright living area, and a fully equipped contemporary kitchen with an open-plan layout that combines practicality and elegance.

A covered veranda with side sea views provides a pleasant outdoor space for relaxation, while the fully furnished interiors make the property ready for immediate use or rental.

Residents also benefit from access to premium complex amenities, including a communal swimming pool, tennis court, and beautifully landscaped gardens, creating a resort-style living experience.

Property features:
✔ Floor: 3rd
✔ Bedrooms: 2
✔ Bathrooms: 2
✔ Total area: 80 m²
✔ Internal area: 70 m²
✔ Covered veranda: 10 m²

✔ Walking distance to the sea

The apartment also offers attractive investment potential, with an estimated long-term rental income of approximately €1,800 per month.

Sale price: €332,000

  • Address: Amathountos 28, Agios Tychonas 4532, Cyprus
  • Minucipality: Agios Tychonas
  • District: Limassol
  • Postal code: 4532
  • Open in Maps →
  • €332 000
Price per m²
€4150/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€9,880
  • Agency
  • R.N.:1311 L.N.:347/E

Similar to 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Agios Tychonas, Limassol District

Data Analytics