Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

800m² Plot for Sale in Limassol - Mesa Geitonia

  • Sea view
  • €260 000
Price per m²
€325/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€7,000
  • Ref. #: 31067
  • Plot area: 800m²

For sale: An exceptional building plot of 800 m² in Mesa Geitonia, a well-known and popular area known for its vibrant atmosphere and excellent accessibility. This is a rare opportunity to own a spacious plot in a sought-after neighborhood, making it ideal for your dream home or a solid investment project.

Mesa Geitonia offers a unique blend of city living with the quiet charm of surrounding landscapes. The plot is set in a peaceful location, yet very close to the main highway and a range of amenities. Shops, supermarkets, cafes, and schools are all within easy reach, ensuring convenience for your daily needs.

What sets this plot apart is the stunning panoramic view it enjoys. From here, you can admire wide city views, mountain backdrops, peaceful countryside, and even sweeping sea vistas. The large size of 800 m² gives you plenty of space for comfortable building and landscaping options.

With its prime location and scenic outlooks, this plot presents a rare chance to invest wisely. For more information or to arrange a viewing, please contact Kazo Real Estate.

  • €260 000
Price per m²
€325/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€7,000
  • Agency
  • R.N.:694 L.N.:372/E

Other Listings of This Property

Similar to 800m² Plot for Sale in Limassol - Mesa Geitonia

Data Analytics