Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Germasogeia, Limassol District

  • 2
  • 2
  • Pre-Owned
  • 119m²
  • €777 000
Price per m²
€6529/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€27,680
  • Ref. #: 218350
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Energy Efficiency: N/A
  • Furnishing: Unfurnished  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes

For sale a two-bedroom apartment with a total area of 119 m2 in the area of Potamos Germasogeias, Limassol. The apartment is located on the 2nd floor of a 5-storey building and includes 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a veranda, a storage room and a private parking space. The property is equipped with air conditioning and heating, underfloor heating; ceiling height — 3.10 m; interior doors made of high—quality wood, flooring – marble/granite/ parquet, Windows made of hardwood. The location of the apartment provides quick access to the sea — about 500 m; the territory is closed and guarded, there is a concierge and 24-hour video surveillance (CCTV). The residence’s infrastructure includes a mosaic-decorated swimming pool, a fitness room and separate saunas for men and women; the main entrance with marble and chandeliers emphasizes the colonial architecture with natural stone, wrought-iron railings and bay windows. The building has an elevator.

  • Minucipality: Germasogeia
  • District: Limassol
  • Postal code: 4102
  • €777 000
Price per m²
€6529/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€27,680
  • Agency
  • R.N.:397 L.N.:338/E

Similar to 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Germasogeia, Limassol District

Data Analytics