Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

3 Bedroom House for Sale in Limassol - Agios Athanasios

  • 3
  • 3
  • Under Construction
  • 327m²
  • €1 850 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€5657/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €232,693 (Reduced 5% rate) or €351,500 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 244396
  • Energy Efficiency: A
  • Internal Area: 327 m²

3-Bedroom Detached House

Apartments & Living Spaces
This upcoming 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom detached house is designed to reflect a modern Mediterranean lifestyle, where comfort, light, and functionality come together in a refined way. Arranged across three levels — a basement with one bedroom, a ground floor with the main living and dining areas, and a first floor with three further bedrooms — the home offers 327 m² of covered living space and is thoughtfully planned to create a natural flow between rooms, ensuring that every space feels open, practical, and inviting.

The main living area is designed as a bright and central space, combining the kitchen, dining, and lounge into one harmonious environment. Large sliding doors allow natural light to flood the interior while also creating a seamless connection to the private outdoor area, extending the living space outdoors and opening directly onto a private swimming pool — ideal for relaxation, family time, and entertaining.

Bedrooms
The three bedrooms are designed as calm and private retreats, offering a peaceful atmosphere away from the main living areas. Each room is well-proportioned, allowing for comfortable furnishing with wardrobes, bedside tables, and additional elements such as a desk or dressing area.