Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Paphos District

  • 2
  • 1
  • Brand New
  • 84m²
  • €358 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€4262/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €17,900 (Reduced 5% rate) or €68,020 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 33820
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Pool:Yes 
  • Heating: Yes, Central Heating  
  • Furnishing: Furnished  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Balcony

Situated in a prestigious area of Paphos, this contemporary 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment on the second floor offers an excellent opportunity to experience stylish and comfortable living in one of Cyprus’s most desirable coastal destinations. Combining elegant architecture with practical design, the property is perfectly suited for homeowners and investors seeking convenience, quality, and long-term value.

Ideally located close to universities, shops, restaurants, cafés, business centres, and essential amenities, the development provides residents with a connected and convenient lifestyle. Easy access to beaches, leisure attractions, and the city centre further enhances its appeal for permanent residence, holiday accommodation, or rental investment.

Apartment Specifications
Floor: Second Floor
Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 1

Apartment Features

Designed with functionality, comfort, and modern aesthetics in mind, the apartment includes:

Fully furnished modern interiors
High-quality finishes
Contemporary architectural design
Spacious open-plan living and dining areas