Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Paphos District

  • 2
  • 1
  • Brand New
  • 85m²
  • €372 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€4376/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €18,600 (Reduced 5% rate) or €70,680 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 33822
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Pool:Yes 
  • Heating: Yes, Central Heating  
  • Furnishing: Furnished  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Balcony

Located in a prestigious area of Paphos, this contemporary residential development offers an exceptional opportunity to experience modern living in one of Cyprus’s most vibrant and historic coastal cities. Combining elegant architecture with practical design, the project has been carefully developed to meet the needs of modern residents and investors seeking comfort, convenience, and long-term value.

Positioned close to universities, shops, restaurants, cafés, business centres, and everyday amenities, the development provides a well-connected lifestyle with minimal commuting and easy access to the city’s key attractions and beaches. Its central location makes it ideal for permanent residence, holiday use, or investment purposes.

Floor: Third Floor

Each apartment is thoughtfully designed with functionality and comfort in mind, featuring:

Fully furnished modern interiors
High-quality finishes
Contemporary architectural design
VRV climate control systems
Spacious covered verandas
Dedicated covered parking spaces
Bright and efficient layouts with natural light throughout