Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Peyia, Paphos District

  • 1
  • 1
  • Pre-Owned
  • 50m²
  • €70 000
Price per m²
€1400/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€1,050
  • Ref. #: 33845
  • Furnishing: Unfurnished  

One-bedroom apartment in the Municipality of Pegeia, District of Paphos. The property is located approximately 600 meters southeast of the municipal center and about 650 meters northeast of the Municipal Stadium.

The area is well connected and close to all necessary services and amenities, offering easy access to the center of the municipality and surrounding communities.

The apartment was built around 2009 and is situated within a residential development in the northwestern part of the complex. It is located on the ground floor and comprises an open-plan kitchen, living and dining area, one bedroom, and a bathroom with a toilet. It also includes an uncovered veranda.

The property benefits from unobstructed views of Pegeia and Coral Bay and has a total internal area of approximately 50 sq.m., with an additional 49 sq.m. uncovered veranda.

Residents have access to a communal swimming pool.

The property is currently vacant and is suitable for private residence or as an investment for rental purposes, offering good return potential.

FAQ – 1 Bedroom Apartment, Pegeia (Paphos)

Q: Where is the property located?
A: Pegeia Municipality, Paphos District, close to the town center and Municipal Stadium.

Q: What type of property is it?
A: One-bedroom apartment.

Q: What is the size?
A: Approximately 50 sq.m. internal space + 49 sq.m. uncovered veranda.

Q: When was it built?
A: Around 2009.

Q: What does it include?
A: Open-plan kitchen/living/dining area, 1 bedroom, bathroom, and veranda.

Q: Does it have amenities?
A: Yes, access to a shared swimming pool.

Q: Is it furnished or occupied?
A: It is vacant.

Q: What is it suitable for?
A: Private use or rental investment.

No title deeds are available
Way of Transfer: Assignment of contract

  • €70 000
Price per m²
€1400/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€1,050
  • Agency
  • R.N.:488 L.N.:344/E

Similar to 1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Peyia, Paphos District

Data Analytics