Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

3 Bedroom House for Sale in Aglantzia, Nicosia District

  • 3
  • 3
  • Under Construction
  • 152m²
  • 1990 and older
  • €570 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€3750/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €29,550 (Reduced 5% rate) or €108,300 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 17425
  • Plot area: 237m²
  • Internal Area: 152 m²
  • Heating: Yes, Underfloor Heating  
  • Furnishing: Unfurnished  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Safety and Security: Smart home

Nestled in the heart of Aglantzia Old Town, this beautifully restored listed heritage home offers a unique fusion of historic charm and contemporary comfort. Ideally located, it provides easy access to the center of Nicosia while offering a more peaceful and residential atmosphere, along with convenient connections to the highway leading to the coast.
This elegant ground-floor residence features three comfortable bedrooms and has been meticulously renovated, preserving its original architectural character while incorporating high-quality modern finishes. Thoughtful upgrades include advanced specifications such as a smart home system, enhancing both convenience and functionality.
The property opens onto a private courtyard garden, creating a serene outdoor retreat—perfect for relaxation or entertaining. Designed for year-round comfort, the home is equipped with a modern VRV air conditioning system and underfloor heating powered by a heat pump, ensuring both energy efficiency and a high standard of living.
Blending heritage aesthetics with modern technology, this home presents a rare opportunity to enjoy authentic character alongside contemporary lifestyle in one of Nicosia’s most charming neighbourhoods.