Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

4 Bedroom House for Sale in Kouklia, Paphos District

  • 4
  • 3
  • Under Construction
  • 251m²
  • 2026
  • €1 135 000
  • + VAT
  • ↓ €25 000 (2.16%)
Price per m²
€4522/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €120,690 (Reduced 5% rate) or €215,650 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No

Price History

  • Ref. #: 235539
  • Plot area: 1174m²
  • Parking: Yes, Uncovered  
  • Pool:Yes 
  • Energy Efficiency: A
  • Covered Veranda: 48 m²
  • Uncovered Veranda: 14 m²
  • Internal Area: 203 m²
  • Parking

4 Bedroom House situated just a short distance from the glistening shores, these villas are thoughtfully designed to capture the essence of coastal living. The architectural inspiration draws from the rich tapestry of Mediterranean aesthetics, creating homes that seamlessly blend with the natural beauty of the surroundings.
Venus Rock Golf Resort, renowned as one of the most established golf communities in Cyprus, proudly hosts two new championship 18-hole golf courses designed by the legendary Tony Jacklin and operated by Troon Golf. Residents of Marea Golf Villas have the privilege of enjoying a state-of-the-art clubhouse featuring a pro shop, restaurants, bar, and spa – offering the perfect blend of leisure and luxury.

  • Minucipality: Kouklia
  • District: Paphos
  • €1 135 000
  • + VAT
  • ↓ €25 000 (2.16%)
Price per m²
€4522/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price