Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Empa, Paphos District

  • 2
  • 2
  • 88m²
  • 2027
  • €380 000
Price per m²
€4318/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€11,800
  • Ref. #: 241013
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Covered Veranda: 21 m²
  • Internal Area: 88 m²
  • Floor Number: -1
  • Parking

2 BEDROOM APARTMENT – SPACIOUS & MODERN WITH BRIGHT OPEN LAYOUTS
Designed with families, couples, or professionals in mind, the 2-bedroom apartment provides generous interior spaces and a harmonious balance between comfort and modern design. The open-plan living area extends to a large veranda, capturing natural light and allowing for a seamless indoor–outdoor connection.
The kitchen features premium finishes and smart layout planning, while the two private rooms offer flexibility for a master suite, children’s bedroom, guest accommodation, or a home office. Residents can enjoy all the benefits of the project’s lifestyle amenities — swimming pools, reception and lounge, landscaped gardens, and a fully equipped gym — all within a peaceful location set back from the main road.

  • Minucipality: Empa
  • District: Paphos
  • Postal code: 8250
  • €380 000
Price per m²
€4318/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€11,800
  • Agency
  • R.N.:229/E L.N.:1047

Similar to 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Empa, Paphos District

Data Analytics