Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

1,593m² Plot for Sale in Oroklini, Larnaca District

  • €796 500
Price per m²
€500/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€28,460
  • Ref. #: 55579
  • Plot area: 1593m²

Extensive Residential Plot within walking distance to the sea in Oroklini, Larnaca. The plot is in a prime location in Oroklini, Larnaca, a rapidly developing coastal area offering a pleasant and well-organised environment. The area provides all necessary amenities, including schools, supermarkets, banks, pharmacies, shops, restaurants, and bakeries. It is an ideal choice for a peaceful lifestyle near the sea, while remaining within close proximity to the beach, 5-star hotels, and a wide range of leisure and entertainment facilities.

Land for Sale in Oroklini Area, Larnaca. The property is a residential plot extending to 1,593 sq.m., falling within planning zone H5α, with a building density of 35% and land coverage of 20%. It allows for up to 2 floors with a maximum height of 8.3 metres.

The plot has a regular shape and is situated in a quiet residential neighborhood.

Title deed is available.

  • €796 500
Price per m²
€500/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€28,460
  • Agency
  • R.N.:1104 L.N.:569/E

Similar to 1,593m² Plot for Sale in Oroklini, Larnaca District

Data Analytics