Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

4 Bedroom House for Sale in Limassol - Panthea

  • 4
  • 4
  • Pre-Owned
  • 267m²
  • €1 200 000
Price per m²
€4494/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€44,600
  • Ref. #: 18324
  • Plot area: 657m²
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Pool:Yes 
  • Heating: Yes, Central Heating  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Safety and Security: Alarm
  • Gym

•4 bedrooms
•4 W/C
•Covered Areas 267m2
•Covered Verandas 68m2
•Plot Area 657m2
•Energy Efficiency ”A”

A stunning, modern 4-bedroom residence built in 2018, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and contemporary design. Set on a generous 657 sqm plot, the property boasts 267 sqm of covered internal space, along with 68 sqm of covered verandas—ideal for relaxing and entertaining.

The interior is bright and spacious, featuring high ceilings and a thoughtfully designed layout. The fully fitted kitchen and inviting living areas create a warm and welcoming atmosphere, while the master bedroom includes a walk-in wardrobe for added comfort and practicality.

Outdoors, the property truly shines with its beautifully landscaped garden, private swimming pool, pergola, and dedicated barbecue area—perfect for hosting guests or enjoying quiet family moments. An outdoor shower and well-organized auxiliary spaces further enhance the lifestyle offering.

The home comes fully equipped with modern amenities, including air conditioning, electrical appliances, photovoltaic panels, an alarm system, security cameras, a pressurised water system, and solar water heaters—ensuring both efficiency and peace of mind.

Additional features include covered parking for two cars, an electric garage, storage room, utility room, and a gym area with the potential to be converted into a separate studio.

An ideal choice for families seeking a high-quality, move-in-ready home with all modern conveniences.

  • €1 200 000
Price per m²
€4494/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€44,600
  • Agency
  • R.N.:506 L.N.:62/E

Similar to 4 Bedroom House for Sale in Limassol - Panthea

Data Analytics