Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Limassol - Ekali

  • 2
  • 2
  • 99m²
  • €345 000
Price per m²
€3485/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€10,400
  • Ref. #: 13586
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Energy Efficiency: A
  • Covered Veranda: 20 m²
  • Internal Area: 79 m²
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Total Number of Floors: 3
  • Parking

A boutique residential development located in Ekali, Limassol, offering a refined collection of just six premium 2-bedroom apartments designed for comfortable and contemporary everyday living.

Set across three floors, the project combines minimalist architecture, sustainable design principles, and practical functionality in one of Limassol’s most established residential areas. The third-floor residences benefit from private roof gardens featuring a BBQ station, shower, WC, storage area, and spacious outdoor living spaces.

Constructed according to European seismic standards and designed with Energy Efficiency Class A certification, the development delivers high-quality construction, energy-efficient systems, and elegant finishes throughout.

Project features:
✔ Boutique development with 6 apartments
✔ 2-bedroom residences
✔ Energy Efficiency Class A
✔ Private roof gardens for 3rd-floor units
✔ BBQ station for penthouse units
✔ Reinforced concrete structure
✔ External thermal insulation (ETICS) & roof insulation
✔ LOW-E double-glazed thermal aluminium windows
✔ Solar thermal & photovoltaic system
✔ Electric shutters in bedrooms
✔ Provision for air conditioning in all rooms
✔ EV charging provision
✔ Granite kitchen countertops
✔ Premium ceramic tiles
✔ High-quality sanitary ware