Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Germasogeia, Limassol District

  • 2
  • 1
  • Brand New
  • 112m²
  • 2026
  • €850 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€7589/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €42,500 (Reduced 5% rate) or €161,500 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 17196
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Pool:Yes 
  • Energy Efficiency: A
  • Covered Veranda: 21 m²
  • Internal Area: 90 m²
  • Heating: Yes, Underfloor Heating  
  • Floor Number: 4
  • Total Number of Floors: 4
  • Furnishing: Furnished  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Safety and Security: Smart home
  • Parking

Set on the fourth floor of an exclusive gated development, this brand-new two-bedroom apartment offers an elevated standard of modern living in one of the city’s most prestigious locations.
Thoughtfully designed to maximize space, light, and comfort, the residence features a stylish open-plan living and dining area, complemented by two spacious bedrooms and a sleek, contemporary bathroom finished with high-quality materials.
The private balcony extends the living space outdoors, offering a sense of openness along with pleasant elevated views. Equipped with underfloor heating and a state-of-the-art VRV air conditioning system, the apartment ensures a refined indoor climate throughout every season.
Residents enjoy access to a range of premium lifestyle amenities, including beautifully landscaped gardens, a sophisticated communal swimming pool, and exclusive wellness facilities such as a sauna, steam room, and fully equipped gym. Covered parking and a private storage room add to the practicality of the home, while the secure, controlled-access complex provides complete peace of mind.