- €295 000
- +VAT
-
- €3207/m2
- 92m²
- 3
- 2
- 2026
- Under Construction
- 4 /
- Yes, Covered
- 244749
Brand-new 3-bedroom penthouse, unit 401 on the 4th floor of a contemporary residential building in central Larnaca. The penthouse offers 112.4 m² of covered internal living area plus a 24.7 m² covered veranda, a 36.1 m² uncovered veranda and a 55.6 m² private roof garden, for a total of 233.8 m².
Layout: spacious open-plan living, dining and kitchen area, a master bedroom with en-suite bathroom, two additional bedrooms, and a family bathroom. Floor-to-ceiling sliding doors open onto the covered veranda. The upper-floor private roof garden adds generous outdoor lounge and dining space with sweeping views.
Finishes: contemporary layouts, quality construction and finishing materials, high ceilings, double-glazed thermal aluminium joinery, air-conditioning provision and premium kitchen and bathroom fittings.
Building amenities: dedicated covered parking space and storage room included for every apartment, lift, and landscaped common areas.
Located in central Larnaca, walking distance to Finikoudes promenade, the beach, restaurants, cafés and shops, with quick connection to Larnaca International Airport (~6 km) and the motorway network.
Energy efficiency: Class A.