Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

3 Bedroom House for Sale in Germasogeia, Limassol District

  • 3
  • 3
  • Under Construction
  • 152m²
  • €750 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€4934/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €38,882 (Reduced 5% rate) or €142,500 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 244846
  • Plot area: 218m²
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Energy Efficiency: A
  • Internal Area: 152 m²
  • Parking

3-Bedroom House

Apartments & Living Spaces
This upcoming 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom house is set on a generous 218 m² plot in the highly sought-after area of Germasogeia, one of Limassol’s most desirable residential neighbourhoods. The home offers 152 m² of covered living space, thoughtfully arranged to create a natural flow between rooms and ensure that every space feels open, practical, and inviting.

The main living area is designed as a bright and central space, combining the kitchen, dining, and lounge into one harmonious environment. Large sliding doors allow natural light to flood the interior while also creating a seamless connection to the private outdoor area, extending the living space outdoors. The home also benefits from an exclusive 70 m² private roof garden — an ideal setting for outdoor dining, relaxation, and entertaining while enjoying panoramic mountain views.

Bedrooms
The three bedrooms are designed as calm and private retreats, offering a peaceful atmosphere away from the main living areas. Each room is well-proportioned, allowing for comfortable furnishing with wardrobes, bedside tables, and additional elements such as a desk or dressing area.

Large windows enhance both natural light and ventilation, creating a fresh and airy environment throughout the day. The design focuses on simplicity and elegance, using high-quality materials and neutral tones to create a relaxing and timeless feel.

The master bedroom offers a more spacious layout with additional storage solutions and a refined sense of privacy, while the remaining bedrooms provide flexible use as guest rooms, a home office, or children’s rooms — making the home well suited to both family living and hosting visitors.

Overall Feel
Every room is designed with attention to detail, ensuring a balance between style and practicality. The combination of natural light, modern finishes, and well-planned layouts creates living spaces that feel both comfortable and sophisticated — perfectly suited for everyday living in one of Limassol’s most established residential areas.

Germasogeia offers an excellent balance between modern infrastructure and traditional Mediterranean charm, with easy access to beaches, restaurants, international schools, healthcare facilities, and business opportunities, all within short travel distances. The area is widely recognised for its high quality of life and is one of Limassol’s most popular destinations for both families and investors.

Set on a generous 218 m² plot, the property includes 152 m² of covered living space and a 70 m² private roof garden, with a total area of 222 m². The property is rated Energy Efficiency Grade A, with high-quality construction and modern, energy-efficient features throughout — ideal for permanent living, holiday use, or as a strong investment in one of Limassol’s most desirable residential areas.

  • Minucipality: Germasogeia
  • District: Limassol
  • Postal code: 4044
  • €750 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€4934/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Agency
  • R.N.:229/E L.N.:1047

Other Listings of This Property

Similar to 3 Bedroom House for Sale in Germasogeia, Limassol District

Data Analytics