Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

3 Bedroom House for Sale in Chlorakas, Paphos District

  • 3
  • 2
  • Pre-Owned
  • 197m²
  • 2024
  • €680 000
Price per m²
€3452/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€23,800
  • Ref. #: 17764
  • Plot area: 223m²
  • Parking: Yes, Uncovered  
  • Pool:Yes 
  • Covered Veranda: 34 m²
  • Internal Area: 163 m²
  • Heating: Yes, Underfloor Heating  
  • Furnishing: Furnished  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Parking

This three-bedroom, three-storey villa offers uninterrupted sea views, generous verandas, and a modern interior complemented by a full furniture package and high-end specifications. Features include underfloor heating, a VRV climate system, and a private lift.
Entry is on the ground level, where an open-plan layout brings together the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Large sliding doors lead out to a spacious veranda that frames the panoramic sea outlook, creating a seamless transition between indoor and outdoor spaces.
The level below is dedicated entirely to a large en-suite master bedroom. This floor benefits from its own expansive veranda, ensuring privacy and spectacular views throughout the day. On the lower level, two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed bathroom, each room enjoying natural light and open sea aspects.
A private roof terrace crowns the residence, offering a quiet elevated space to take in the full sweep of the coastline.
Modern finishes, balanced proportions, and panoramic sea views across all floors make this villa a strong option for those seeking a contemporary home with a clear visual connection to the sea.

  • €680 000
Price per m²
€3452/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€23,800
  • Agency