Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Limassol - Katholiki

  • 2
  • 1
  • 81m²
  • €410 000
Price per m²
€5062/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€13,000
  • Ref. #: 13758
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Covered Veranda: 16 m²
  • Internal Area: 65 m²
  • Floor Number: 3
  • Total Number of Floors: 5
  • Parking

A modern 2-bedroom apartment located in a prestigious residential development in the heart of Limassol’s historic center, offering luxury, culture, and a prime urban location.

Just moments from Eleftherias Street, the apartment features a bright and spacious layout perfectly designed for premium family living. Positioned at the unique cross-section of two rejuvenated linear parks, the property seamlessly combines a creative, SOHO-style neighborhood atmosphere with a lifestyle of movement, connection, and immediate proximity to the sea.

The property also presents an exceptional financial opportunity, positioned in one of Limassol’s most authentic, character-filled, and fast-evolving residential hubs.

Key Features:
• 2 bedrooms
• Prime location in Limassol’s historic center
• Direct connection to two unique urban green linear parks
• Striking triangle-positioned building design
• Surrounded by emerging art spaces, independent cafés, and design corners
• Vibrant, highly walkable neighborhood with a modern cultural edge
• Easy access to local amenities, city-center landmarks, and the sea
• Premium finishes and modern architectural layout

An excellent choice for modern city living, premium family comfort, or a high-demand, secure real estate investment in Limassol.

  • Address: Voreiou Ipeirou, Lemesos 3022, Cyprus