Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Tala, Paphos District

  • 2
  • 1
  • Pre-Owned
  • 75m²
  • €130 000
Price per m²
€1733/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€2,400
  • Ref. #: 33842
  • Furnishing: Unfurnished  

Two-bedroom flat located in the Tala area of the Paphos District, situated within a residential complex in a quiet and established neighborhood.

The property is on the second floor of a building constructed in 2006. It features an open-plan kitchen, living and dining area, two bedrooms, and a bathroom. The apartment also includes a covered veranda.

The internal covered area is approximately 75 sq. m., with an additional covered veranda of approximately 3 sq. m.

The flat is currently vacant and represents a suitable option for either short-term or long-term rental purposes, as well as for private residential use.

No title deeds are available :
Way of Transfer: Assignment of contract

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

1. What type of property is this?
This is a two-bedroom apartment located in a residential building in the Tala area of the Paphos District.

2. How large is the property?
The internal covered area is approximately 75 sq. m., with an additional covered veranda of about 3 sq. m.

3. What is the layout of the apartment?
It consists of an open-plan kitchen, living and dining area, two bedrooms, one bathroom, and a covered veranda.

4. What floor is the apartment on?
The apartment is located on the second floor of the building.

5. Is the property furnished or vacant?
The property is currently vacant.

6. What is the condition of the property?
It is part of a building constructed in 2006 and is suitable for immediate rental or private use.

7. What is the property suitable for?
It is ideal for both short-term and long-term rental investment, as well as personal residence.

8. What is the method of transfer?
The property is offered via assignment of contract.

9. Is there outdoor space?
Yes, there is a small covered veranda.

10. Is this a good investment property?
Yes, due to its location in a residential area and flexible use options, it can appeal to both tenants and owner-occupiers.

  • €130 000
Price per m²
€1733/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€2,400
  • Agency
  • R.N.:488 L.N.:344/E

Similar to 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Tala, Paphos District

No results available

Data Analytics