Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

51m² Apartment for Sale in Limassol District

  • 1
  • 51m²
  • €240 000
Price per m²
€4706/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€6,200
  • Ref. #: 13436
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Covered Veranda: 15 m²
  • Internal Area: 36 m²
  • Floor Number: 3
  • Total Number of Floors: 3
  • Parking

A contemporary studio apartment located in the historic heart of Limassol’s Old Town, offering a unique urban lifestyle surrounded by culture, energy, and character.

The studio is thoughtfully designed with a smart, open layout that maximizes space and functionality. Clean architectural lines and innovative spatial solutions create a comfortable and modern living environment, filled with natural light.

At the center of the development lies a beautifully designed internal courtyard, where greenery, light-filled pathways, and open views create a calm and inspiring atmosphere. The veranda extends the living space outdoors, featuring soft, organic shapes that blend seamlessly with the surrounding landscape.

Key Features:
• Studio apartment with efficient layout
• Open-plan living and sleeping area
• Bright interiors with natural light
• Contemporary architectural design
• Access to landscaped internal courtyard
• Organic-shaped veranda

Location:
• Limassol Old Town
• Surrounded by cafés, restaurants, and cultural landmarks
• Walking distance to key city attractions and amenities

An ideal choice for urban living, investment, or a stylish city retreat in one of Limassol’s most vibrant locations.

  • Address: Yildiz, Limasol 3042, Cyprus
  • District: Limassol
  • Postal code: 3042
  • Open in Maps →
  • €240 000
Price per m²
€4706/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€6,200
  • Agency
  • R.N.:1311 L.N.:347/E

Other Listings of This Property

Similar to 51m² Apartment for Sale in Limassol District

Data Analytics