Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

326m² Plot for Sale in Limassol - Mesa Geitonia

  • Pre-Owned
  • €440 000
Price per m²
€1350/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€14,200
  • Ref. #: 33742
  • Plot area: 326m²

Exceptional 326 sqm plot offered with application submitted for separate clear title deed, including ready architectural plans and valid planning licence — allowing a fast-track development process. No VAT applicable on the land, making this an even more attractive investment.
Ideally positioned in a prime Limassol location with easy access to all major road arteries, offering excellent connectivity to the city centre, highway, business districts, and coastal areas

120% Building Density, 50% Coverage Coefficient, Permission for 3 Floors, Maximum Height: 13.5 meters

An outstanding opportunity for developers or investors seeking a high-potential residential or mixed-use project in one of Limassol’s most desirable and accessible areas. Ideal for apartment development with strong future resale or rental potential.

  • €440 000
Price per m²
€1350/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€14,200
  • Agency
  • R.N.:488 L.N.:344/E

Similar to 326m² Plot for Sale in Limassol - Mesa Geitonia

Data Analytics