Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

247m² Plot for Sale in Limassol - Zakaki

  • Pre-Owned
  • €318 000
Price per m²
€1287/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€9,320
  • Ref. #: 33780
  • Plot area: 247m²

Excellent development land for sale in the rapidly growing area of Zakaki, offering 247sq.m. with 100% building density. Ideally located just 50m from Franklin Roosevelt Avenue, with immediate access to all amenities including shops, gas stations, cafes, food outlets, schools, and services.

The property is within walking distance to My Mall Limassol, just 1 minute drive to City of Dreams Casino Resort and Lady’s Mile Beach, 3 minutes to Limassol Greens Golf Resort, and less than 10 minutes to Limassol Marina and the city centre/Old Town.

An ideal opportunity for residential development either for resale or build-to-let investment, in one of Limassol’s strongest growth areas with high rental demand and future appreciation potential.

  • €318 000
Price per m²
€1287/m²
Title Transfer Fee
~€9,320
  • Agency
  • R.N.:488 L.N.:344/E

Similar to 247m² Plot for Sale in Limassol - Zakaki

Data Analytics