Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Limassol - Omonoia

  • 2
  • 1
  • Pre-Owned
  • 93m²
  • 1990 and older
  • City view, Sea view
  • €235 000
Price per m²
€2527/m²
Title Deed
Has Title
Title Transfer Fee
~€6,000
  • Parking: No  
  • Pool:No 
  • Energy Efficiency: N/A
  • Covered Veranda: 6 m²
  • Internal Area: 87 m²
  • Floor Number: 5
  • Total Number of Floors: 6
  • Furnishing: Unfurnished  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Floor Type: Ceramic
  • Air Сonditioning
  • Balcony
  • Elevator

Property Overview

Welcome to a charming 2-bedroom apartment located in the vibrant neighborhood of Omonoia, Limassol. This pre-owned residence, situated on the 5th floor of a well-maintained 6-story building, offers a comfortable living space of 93 m², perfect for those seeking a blend of urban convenience and scenic views.

Key Features and Design

Step inside this inviting apartment to find an open and airy layout with ceramic flooring that adds a touch of elegance. The living area seamlessly connects to a cozy balcony, providing stunning city and sea views, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening relaxation. The apartment features 2 spacious bedrooms and a well-appointed bathroom, making it an ideal choice for small families or professionals.

Amenities and Comfort

This apartment comes equipped with partial air conditioning to ensure your comfort during the warmer months. An elevator conveniently services the building, allowing easy access to your floor. Although the property is unfurnished, it provides a blank canvas for you to personalize and make your own.

Location Advantages

– Beach Access: Just a short drive away, perfect for beach enthusiasts.