Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Larnaca - Chrysopolitissa

  • 2
  • 2
  • Brand New
  • 79m²
  • 2024
  • €220 000
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€2785/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €11,000 (Reduced 5% rate) or €41,800 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 244730
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Energy Efficiency: A
  • Covered Veranda: 15 m²
  • Uncovered Veranda: 5 m²
  • Internal Area: 85 m²
  • Floor Number: 3
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Parking

Brand-new 2-bedroom plus office/study apartment, unit 302 on the 3rd floor of a boutique 4-storey residential building in Chrysopolitissa, central Larnaca. The apartment offers 79.3 m² of covered internal living area, a 15.9 m² covered veranda and a 5.7 m² uncovered veranda, for a total of 100.9 m².

Layout: spacious open-plan living, dining and kitchen area, a master bedroom with en-suite bathroom, a second double bedroom, plus a provisional third bedroom / office suite served by an additional bathroom. Floor-to-ceiling sliding doors lead onto the covered and uncovered verandas with open views.

Finishes: spacious rooms, modern design, quality construction and finishing materials, high ceilings, double-glazed thermal aluminium joinery, full air-conditioning provision, premium kitchen and bathroom fittings.

Building amenities: covered car parking and a dedicated storage room included for every apartment, lift, landscaped common areas.

Located in Chrysopolitissa, central Larnaca — opposite Promodos primary school, a few metres from Sklavenitis supermarket, within 15 minutes’ walk of shops, pharmacy, restaurants and kiosk. Close to the Archaeological Site of Kition, Larnaca Main Harbour and the seafront. Short drive to Larnaca International Airport (~6 km).