Cyprus Real Estate Marketplace

3 Bedroom House for Sale in Paphos District

  • 3
  • 3
  • Brand New
  • 234m²
  • Sea view
  • €1 610 400
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€6882/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
VAT for this property is €161,453 (Reduced 5% rate) or €305,976 (Full 19% rate). VAT usually is 19%. If it is your first purchase of property, you can have VAT reduced to 5% for the first 150sq.m. of the property.
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Ref. #: 30899
  • Plot area: 1128m²
  • Parking: Yes, Covered  
  • Pool:Yes 
  • Heating: Yes, Central Heating  
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Guest WC

For sale off-plan, this modern villa presents an exceptional opportunity in the sought-after area of Kouklia – Secret Valley. With a spacious internal area of 234 m², the villa is thoughtfully designed to provide comfortable living and contemporary style. It features three bedrooms and three bathrooms, making it ideal for families or those seeking extra space. The interior effortlessly blends natural light with clean lines, ensuring a welcoming and elegant atmosphere.

The property sits on a large plot, offering plenty of room for outdoor activities. Enjoy the luxury of a private swimming pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The villa also boasts breathtaking mountain and sea views, promising stunning scenery from every angle. Energy efficiency rating A ensures lower utility costs and a healthier living environment.

Kouklia – Secret Valley is known for its peaceful environment, lush landscapes, and prestigious golf courses. The location provides quick access to the highway, ensuring easy travel to nearby amenities, shops, and leisure spots. The area is favoured for its tranquility and beautiful natural surroundings.

This villa is scheduled for completion in 2028. For more information or to arrange a consultation, please contact Kazo Real Estate.

  • €1 610 400
  • + VAT
Price per m²
€6882/m²
VAT
Not Included in Price
Title Transfer Fee
No
  • Agency
  • R.N.:694 L.N.:372/E

Similar to 3 Bedroom House for Sale in Paphos District

Data Analytics